Skip to main content
sales@mediastorehouse.com
Home > Images Dated > 2007 > January > 9 Jan 2007

Images Dated 9th January 2007

Choose from 81 pictures in our Images Dated 9th January 2007 collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift. All professionally made for Quick Shipping.


White-tailed Deer - Albino doe Featured 9 Jan 2007 Print

White-tailed Deer - Albino doe

CAN-3040
White-tailed Deer - Albino doe
New York, USA
Odocoileus virginianus
Found over much of the U.S. southern Canada and Mexico and introduced elsewhere in the world. Lives in forests, swamps and open brushy areas. A browser, eats twigs, shrubs, fungi, acorns and grass and herbs in season. The most important big game mammal in the eastern U.S. Can do considerable damage to young orchards and vegetable crops if population not controlled.
John Cancalosi
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© John Cancalosi/ardea.com

Asian / Indian Elephant (Tusker) - on the riverbed of river Ramganga Featured 9 Jan 2007 Print

Asian / Indian Elephant (Tusker) - on the riverbed of river Ramganga

JR-756
Asian / Indian Elephant (Tusker) - on the riverbed of river Ramganga
Keoladeo National Park, India.
Elephas maximus
Jagdeep Rajput
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Jagdeep Rajput/ardea.com

Asia, Asian, Elephant, Elephants, Endangered, India, Indian, M Ammals, Mammal, National Parks, Rare, River, River Bed, Rivers, Single, Tusk, Tusks, Water, Wild Life

Royal Bengal Tigress - and young ones, on dusty track Featured 9 Jan 2007 Print

Royal Bengal Tigress - and young ones, on dusty track

JR-765
Royal Bengal Tigress - and young ones, on dusty track
Ranthambhore National Park, India.
Panthera tigris
Alternative spellings: Ranthambhor / Ranthambore / Ranthambor
Jagdeep Rajput
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Jagdeep Rajput/ardea.com